MetaAurora Meta Ads
USD 1,532.96
- Spring Sale, running$1,000.00
- Weekend Brunch, running$212.00
- Autumn Preview, running$86.40
- Retargeting, paused$234.56
24 Aug – 22 Sep. Checked daily, last at 06:10.
Promotr reads Meta and Google Ads and explains what they mean for your business.
In development, and not yet open to customers.
Which campaign is worth a look? Promotr reads your Meta and Google Ads campaigns and points it out. You decide what changes.
In development, and not yet open to customers.
Request early accessApplications open soon.Aurora Bakery is a fictional sample account.
Meta
USD 1,532.96
24 Aug – 22 Sep.
Read by the daily check, 23 Sep 06:10.
Google Ads
EUR 605.20
Last 30 complete days.
Refreshed by the owner, 23 Sep 07:45.
Promotr never adds the currencies together.
Spring Sale, running,$1,000.0020,000 impressions, 400 clicks
Retargeting$234.56 paused20,000 impressions, 400 clicks
Weekend Brunch, running,$212.0011,000 impressions, 260 clicks
Autumn Preview, running,$86.409,200 impressions, 0 clicks
Aurora Bakery is a fictional sample account. Each note is $10.
Promotr tells you the part worth a look.
You decide what changes.
Meta has shown it 9,200 times. Nobody has clicked, and it’s still spending.
From the daily check of the sample account, 23 Sep at 06:10
Promotr reads Meta and Google Ads and explains what they mean for your business.
In development, and not yet open to customers.
How it works
Promotr reads the fields Meta and Google Ads report: status, spend, impressions and clicks. Then it writes one plain sentence.
As Meta reports it
| Campaign | Delivery | Amount spent | Impressions | Clicks | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Sale | Active | $1,000.00 | 20,000 | 400 | Spring Sale took 65% of your Meta spend since 24 Aug. |
| Weekend Brunch | Active | $212.00 | 11,000 | 260 | Weekend Brunch was switched on in Meta on 22 Sep. Promotr didn’t do it; the daily check saw it. |
| Autumn Preview | Active | $86.40 | 9,200 | 0 | Nobody has clicked Autumn Preview, and it has spent $86.40 since 24 Aug. |
| Retargeting | Paused | $234.56 | 20,000 | 400 | Retargeting is paused. You approved it on 21 Sep, and Meta reports it paused. |
Aurora Bakery is a fictional sample account.
Meta & Google
Each account keeps its own currency, its own dates and its own freshness. The only thing that runs on its own is a daily read-only check of your Meta ads; it changes nothing.
On Google Ads, Promotr reads when an owner refreshes it, and it changes a campaign only with an owner’s approval: a pause, or a new campaign created paused.
MetaAurora Meta Ads
USD 1,532.96
24 Aug – 22 Sep. Checked daily, last at 06:10.
Google AdsAurora Search
EUR 605.20
Last 30 complete days. An owner refreshed it at 07:45.
Aurora Bakery is a fictional sample account.
What Promotr won’t do
Promotr can pause a Meta campaign, or set up a new one that is created paused — and only after an owner approves. It can’t switch a campaign on. You can, in Meta.
Now, as Meta reports it
Running
Spring Sale is running.
Your decision
You decide
Nothing is sent to Meta until you approve.
If you approve
Paused
Promotr asks Meta to pause Spring Sale. Its ads stop showing. Nothing is deleted.
Promotr reads the campaign back from Meta. It calls it done only when Meta reports it paused.
Asked for
Someone at the business asks for a change.
You approve
Nothing reaches Meta before this.
Meta accepts
Accepted, not done. Promotr hasn’t seen the change yet.
Promotr reads Meta
Done only when Meta reports it paused.
Where your ad spend goes
Each platform bills your own ad account. Promotr doesn’t pay for ads on your behalf, and any change to your ads still needs your approval.
Ad spend on MetaAurora Meta Ads, 24 Aug – 22 SepUSD 1,532.96Paid to Meta
Ad spend on Google AdsAurora Search, last 30 complete daysEUR 605.20Paid to Google
Aurora Bakery is a fictional sample account.
PromotrDoesn’t pay for your ads.
Promotr is in development. We’re inviting a small number of small businesses to use it first; applications open soon. Connecting Meta and Google Ads depends on each platform approving Promotr, and nothing in your ads changes until you say so.